Leagues Winter 2011



The fifth League season, Winter 2011, consisted of 10 leagues. The letter denotes the level of the league, so, for instance, leagues B1 and B2 are of equal standard.


Premier League: Laoban, Babak, abgemacht, LanGaidin, TheGhostmaker, Malleus, TheWizard, Crazyter

League A: fortknox, Crazyter, Thucydides, Alderian, orathaic, Sohdjinn, texasdeluxe

League B1: bockman, Draugnar, pastoralan, hellalt, zscheck, Perry6006, thewonderllama

League B2: rdrivera2005, L1star, airborne , allanxo, obiwanobiwan, jasoncollins, jcbryan97

League C1: TrustMe, Koborg, urallLESBIANS, gman314, BrianOfBoru, Lonefighter, Sheogorath, Barn3tt, President Eden, idealist

League C2: mdrltc, Dejan0707, Plastic Hussar, BornAgainGamer, Spryboy, Bob Genghiskhan, steephie22, The Czech

League C3: Trojanator, ava2790, Patizcool, Hellenic Riot, Lando Calrissian, SirBayer, FatherSnitch, joey1

League D1: zemaniac, Talisker, Zachattack413, Kingdroid, bgz, joey1, President Eden, drano019, Frank

League D2: papamac, kismetto, idealist, Katsarephat, tj218, captmiki, The Czech

League D3: AncientMemories, Hrothgar, adele, frenchtourist, Sargmacher, Barn3tt, KReilly89, LJ TYLER DURDEN, goldfinger0303


Premier League

Players: Laoban, Babak, abgemacht, LanGaidin, TheGhostmaker, Malleus, TheWizard

Games:

Game 1: Won by TheWizard (18).  Survived: Babak (11), LanGaidin (5)

Game 2: Won by Babak (18).  Survived: Malleus (12), abgemact (4)

Game 3: Drawn by Malleus (17), TheWizard (10), Babak (7)

Game 4: Drawn by Malleus (15), abgemacht (9), Babak (8), LanGaidin (2)

Table:
Player Name Game Completed Points Supply Centres
Babak 4
19
44
TheWizard 4
16
28
Malleus 4
7
44
abgemacht 4
3
13
LanGaidin4
3
7
Laoban4
0
0
Crazyter1
0
0
TheGhostmaker3
0
0

Notes:

Crazyter replaced TheGhostmaker as of game 4.

League A

Players: fortknox, Crazyter, Thucydides, Alderian, orathaic, Sohdjinn, texasdeluxe

Games:

Game 1: Won by Crazyter (18).  Survived: Sohdjinn (5), orathaic (5), Thucydides (4), fortknox (2)

Game 2: Drawn by texasdeluxe (13), Alderian (12), orathaic (9)

Game 3: Drawn by fortknox (17), orathaic (10), Crazyter (5), Alderian (2)

Game 4: Drawn by Crazyter (16), Alderian (11), fortknox (7)

Table:
Player Name Game Completed Points Supply Centres
Crazyter 4
19
39
Alderian4
11
25
fortknox
4
7
26
orathaic4
7
24
texasdeluxe4
4
13
Sohdjinn4
0
5
Thucydides4
0
4

Notes:


League B1

Players: bockman, Draugnar, pastoralan, hellalt, zscheck, Perry6006, thewonderllama

Games:

Game 1: Drawn by pastoralan (12), Perry6006 (11), thewonderllama (11)

Game 2: Won by Draugnar (18).  Survived: zscheck (9), thewonderllama (4), hellalt (3)

Game 3: Won by hellalt (20).  Survived: zscheck (13), thewonderllama (1)

Game 4: Won by Draugnar (19).  Survived: zscheck (15)

Table:
Player Name Game Completed Points Supply Centres
Draugnar4
24
37
hellalt4
12
23
thewonderllama4
4
16
pastoralan4
4
12
Perry60064
4
11
zscheck4
0
37
bockman4
0
0

Notes:


League B2

Players: rdrivera2005, L1star, airborne , allanxo, obiwanobiwan, jasoncollins, jcbryan97

Games:

Game 1: Drawn by jasoncollins (12), jcbryan97 (11), L1star (6), rdrivera2005 (4), allanxo (1)

Game 2: Drawn by jcbryan97 (15), rdrivera2005 (10), L1star (9)

Game 3: Drawn by allanxo (16), L1star (10), obiwanobiwan (8)

Game 4: Drawn by rdrivera2005 (12), jcbryan97 (12), obiwanobiwan (10)

Table:
Player Name Game Completed Points Supply Centres
jcbryan97 4
10.4
37
rdrivera20054
10.4
26
L1star4
10.4
25
obiwanobiwan 4
8
18
allanxo4
6.4
17
jasoncollins4
2.4
12
airborne4
0
0

Notes:


League C1

Players: TrustMe, Koborg, urallLESBIANS, gman314, BrianOfBoru, President Eden, idealist, Lonefighter, Sheogorath, Barn3tt

Games:

Game 1: Drawn by TrustMe (17), gman314 (8), President Eden (6), BrianOfBoru (3)

Game 2: Won by uralLESBIANS (18).  Survived: BrianOfBoru (8), idealist (6), President Eden (1), TrustMe (1)

Game 3: Drawn by idealist (15), President Eden (11), BrianOfBoru (8)

Game 4: Drawn by President Eden (17) and BrianOfBoru (17)

Table:
Player Name Game Completed Points Supply Centres
BrianOfBoru4
13
36
President Eden4
13
35
urallLESBIANS4
12
18
idealist3
4
21
TrustMe4
3
18
gman3144
3
8
Koborg 4
0 0
Sheogorath 1
0 0
Barn3tt
0 0
0
Lonefighter 0 0 0

Notes:

Barn3tt replaced Lonefighter as of game 1.

President Eden replaced Barn3tt in game 1.

idealist replaced Sheogorath as of game 2.

League C2

Players: mdrltc, Dejan0707, Plastic Hussar, BornAgainGamer, Spryboy, Bob Genghiskhan, steephie22, The Czech

Games:

Game 1: Drawn by Dejan0707 (8), Plastic Hussar (7), Bob Genghiskhan (6), BornAgainGamer (6), mdrltc (4), steephie22 (3)

Game 2: Won by Dejan0707 (18).  Survived: BornAgainGamer (10), Spryboy (3), Plastic Hussar (2), mdrltc (1)

Game 3: Drawn by mdrltc (12), Dejan0707 (10), Plastic Hussar (7), BornAgainGamer (5)

Game 4: Won by Dejan0707 (20).  Survived: Plastic Hussar (8), The Czech (4), mdrltc (2)

Table:
Player Name Game Completed Points Supply Centres
Dejan0707
3
29
56
Plastic Hussar3
5
24
BornAgainGamer3
5
21
mdrltc3
5
19
Bob Genghiskhan3
26
Spryboy 3
0
3
The Czech
1
0
4
steephie22 2 2
3

Notes:

The Czech replaced steephie22 as of game 3.

League C3

Players: Trojanator, ava2790, Patizcool, Hellenic Riot, Lando Calrissian, SirBayer, FatherSnitch, joey1

Games:

Game 1: Won by Lando Calrissian (18).  Survived: FatherSnitch (12), Trojanator (4)

Game 2: Won by Lando Calrissian (18).  Survived: Trojanator (15), FatherSnitch (1)

Game 3: Won by Hellenic Riot (20).  Survived: patizcool (10), joey1 (4)

Game 4: Drawn by Hellenic Riot (12), Trojanator (11), SirBayer (7), Lando Calrissian (4)

Table:
Player Name Game Completed Points Supply Centres
Lando Calrissian 4
27
40
Hellenic Riot4
15
32
Trojanator 4
3
30
SirBayer4
3
7
FatherSnitch 4
0 13
Patizcool4
0
10
joey1
3
0
4
 ava2790 1
0
0

Notes:

joey1 replaced ava2790 in game 1 and as of game 3.  ava2790 was eliminated from game 2.

League D1

Players: zemaniac, Talisker, Zachattack413, Kingdroid, bgz, joey1, President Eden, drano019, Frank

Games:

Game 1: Drawn by joey1 (12), President Eden (11), drano019 (11)

Game 2: Drawn by drano019 (15), President Eden (10), joey1 (9)

Game 3: Drawn by drano019 (13), joey1 (13), President Eden (8)

Game 4: Drawn by Frank (9), drano019 (9), President Eden (7), Zachattack413 (6), Kingdroid (3)

Table:
Player Name Game Completed Points Supply Centres
drano019 4
14.4
48
President Eden 4
14.4
36
joey1 4
12
34
Frank
3
2.4
9
Zachattack413 4
2.4
6
Kingdroid 4
2.4
3
zemaniac 4
0
0
bgz 1
0
0
Talisker
0
0
0

Notes:

drano019 replaced Talisker as of game 1.

Frank replaced bgz as of game 2.

League D2

Players: papamac, kismetto, idealist, Katsarephat, tj218, captmiki, The Czech

Games:

Game 1: Drawn by idealist (17), tj218 (17)

Game 2: Drawn by The Czech (11), idealist (10), tj218 (10), captmiki (3)

Game 3: Drawn by idealist (17), tj218 (17)

Game 4: Drawn by captmiki (14), idealist (10), tj218 (10)

Table:
Player Name Game Completed Points Supply Centres
idealist 4
19
54
tj218 4
19
54
captmiki4
7
17
The Czech 4
3
11
kismetto 4
0 0
papamac 4
0
0
Katsarephat 4
0 0

Notes:


League D3

Players: AncientMemories, Hrothgar, adele, frenchtourist, Sargmacher, Barn3tt, KReilly89, LJ TYLER DURDEN, goldfinger0303

Games:

Game 1: Drawn by Sargmacher (14), goldfinger0303 (11), Hrothgar (9)

Game 2: Drawn by Sargmacher (14), goldfinger0303 (11), frenchtourist (5), AncientMemories (4)

Game 3: Won by Sargmacher (19).  Survived: kreilly89 (7), frenchtourist (5), AncientMemories (3)

Game 4: Drawn by Sargmacher (17), goldfinger0303 (13), kreilly89 (4)

Table:
Player Name Game Completed Points Supply Centres
Sargmacher
4
23
64
goldfinger0303 4
11
35
KReilly894
4
11
Hrothgar 4
4 9
frenchtourist 4
3
10
AncientMemories 4
3
7
LJ TYLER DURDEN 4
0 0
adele 0 0 0
Barn3tt 0
0
0

Notes:

KReilly89 replaced barn3tt as of game 1.

goldfinger0303 replaced adele as of game 1.


Comments