Leagues Autumn 2009
 


PROMOTION AND RELEGATION PAGE


The third League season, Autumn, consisted of 12 leagues. The letter denotes the level of the league, so, for instance, leagues B1 and B2 are of equal standard. A big thank you to djbent, Xapi and Ivo_Ivanov who helped out tremendously with the running of this season


Premier League: Polar Bear, sean, flashman, Ivo_Ivanov, TheGhostmaker, gryncat, cgwhite32 and destp

League A: dangermouse, Darwyn, abgemacht, Ivo_Ivanov, Centurian, Xapi, stratagos, MarekP

League B1: Feanor, MarekP, El_Perro_Artero, Bugger, Laoban, FriendlySword, zscheck, airborne, Malleus, Troodonte

League B2: alamothe, thewonderllama, djbent, Babak, ag7433, fortknox, LanGaidin, jbalcorn

League C1: mapleleaf, Troodonte, gjdip, TheWizard, texasdeluxe, Perry6006, Thucydides

League C2: jbalcorn, bartdogg42, Prince2, lulzworth, Crazyter, Alderian, Maniac, BigZombieDude, Ursa

League C3: airborne, obiwanobiwan, Malleus, Draugnar, Tantris, allanxo, Geofram, jasoncollins, groverloaf

League D1: Prince2, myth1202, DJEcc24, Acosmist, goose1x1x1, denis, TiresiasBC, Don Corleone

League D2: Plastic Hussar, orathaic, cteno4, Jerkface, urallLESBlANS, StevenC., NinjazWithAttitude, wolf89

League D3: Crazyter, rdrivera2005, tailborder, bockman, tilMletokill, imafool, C-K

League D4: ZaZaMaRaNDaBo, jasoncollins, Hibiskiss, mesocell, uclabb, dave bishop, speakertoaliens, John Galt

League D5: Tantris, Bonotow, Gunmaster G-9, SohDjinn, hellalt, LeoDaVinci, zrallo, Countess Tillian


Premier League

Players: Polar Bear, sean, flashman, Ivo_Ivanov, TheGhostmaker, gryncat, cgwhite32 and destp

Games:

Game 1:Drawn by TheGhostmaker (12), sean (12) and Polar Bear (10)

Game 2:Drawn by Ivo_Ivanov (17) and gryncat (17)

Game 3:Won by cgwhite32 (18). Survived: Polar Bear (9), Ivo_Ivanov (3) and destp(2)

Game 4:Drawn by destp (15), cgwhite32 (10), TheGhostmaker (5) and Ivo_Ivanov (4)

Table:

Player NameGame Completed PointsSupply Centres
cgwhite3241528
Ivo_Ivanov3924
TheGhostmaker4717
gryncat4617
Polar Bear4419
Sean4412
destp4317
flashman100

Notes:

flashman left mid-way through game 2, and was replaced by Ivo_Ivanov


League A

Players: dangermouse, Darwyn, abgemacht, Ivo_Ivanov, Centurian, Xapi, stratagos, MarekP

Games:

Game 1:Drawn by abgemacht (4), Centurian (9), stratagos (13) and Ivo_Ivanov (8)

Game 2:Drawn by dangermouse (13), Xapi (11) and stratagos (10)

Game 3:Drawn by Centurian (13), stratagos (11) and abgemacht (10)

Game 4:Drawn by dangermouse (10), abgemacht (9), MarekP(9) and stratagos (6)

Table:

Player NameGame Completed PointsSupply Centres
stratagos41440
abgemacht41023
dangermouse4723
Centurian4722
Xapi3411
MarekP139
Ivo_Ivanov438
Darwyn300

Notes:

MarekP replaced Darwyn for game 4


League B1

Players: Feanor, MarekP, El_Perro_Artero, Bugger, Laoban, FriendlySword, zscheck, Troodonte, airborne, Malleus

Games:

Game 1: Drawn by Laoban (10), MarekP (9), Bugger (5), Feanor (4)

Game 2: Drawn by Bugger (8), MarekP (7), zscheck (5), Feanor (4), Laoban (2)

Game 3: Drawn by MarekP (13), Bugger (11) and Laoban (10)

Game 4:Drawn by Troodonte (15), Laoban (11) and Malleus (8)

Table:

Player NameGame Completed PointsSupply Centres
Laoban413.433
MarekP49.429
Bugger49.424
Troodonte2415
Malleus248
zscheck42.45
airborne200
Feanor25.48
El_Perro_Artero100
FriendlySword100

Notes:

Friendly Sword withdrew from the League during game 2 and was replaced by Troodonte.

El_Perro_Artero withdrew from the League during game 2 and was replaced by airborne.

Feanor withdrew from the League before game 3 and was replaced by Malleus.


League B2

Players: alamothe, thewonderllama, djbent, Babak, ag7433, fortknox, LanGaidin, jbalcorn

Games:

Game 1: Drawn by ag7433 (13), fortknox (10), and LanGaidin (11)

Game 2: Drawn by Babak (15), alamothe (11), and djbent (7)

Game 3: Drawn by LanGaidin (12), fortknox (9), Babak (8), and djbent (5)

Game 4: Drawn by LanGaidin (15), djbent (8), Babak (3), fortknox (3), jbalcorn (3), thewonderllama (2)

Table:

Player NameGame Completed PointsSupply Centres
LanGaidin4938
Babak4926
fortknox4922
djbent4920
alamothe4411
jbalcorn123
thewonderllama422
ag74333413

Notes:

ag7433 withdrew from the League during game 3, and was replaced by jbalcorn.


League C1

Players: mapleleaf, Troodonte, gjdip, TheWizard, texasdeluxe, Perry6006, Thucydides

Games:

Game 1: Drawn TheWizard (12), Perry6006 (8), Thucydides (8), and texasdeluxe (6)

Game 2: Drawn by Thucydides (15), Troodonte (12), texasdeluxe (7)

Game 3: Drawn by TheWizard (11), gjdip (10), Perry6006 (9), Thucydides (2), Troodonte (2)

Game 4: Drawn by Troodonte (15), TheWizard (11), Perry6006 (8)

Table:

Player NameGame Completed PointsSupply Centres
Troodonte410.429
TheWizard49.434
Thucydides49.425
Perry600649.425
texasdeluxe4713
gjdip42.49
mapleleaf400

Notes:

None


League C2

Players: jbalcorn, bartdogg42, Prince2, lulzworth, Crazyter, Alderian, Maniac, BigZombieDude, Ursa

Games:

Game 1: Drawn by Prince2 (13), Alderian (12) and Maniac (9)

Game 2: Drawn by Crazyter (17), BigZombieDude (10), and Maniac (7)

Game 3: Game won by BigZombieDude (18). Survived: Ursa (15), Crazyter (1)

Game 4: Drawn by Crazyter (13), Alderian (11) and Ursa (10)

Table:

Player NameGame Completed PointsSupply Centres
BigZombieDude41628
Crazyter4831
Alderian4823
Maniac4816
Ursa4425
Prince24413
jbalcorn400

Notes:

bartdogg42 was unable to play at the start of the season, so was replaced by Prince2. lulzworth was unable to play at the start of the season, so was replaced by Crazyter.


League C3

Players: airborne, obiwanobiwan, Malleus, Draugnar, Tantris, allanxo, Geofram, groverloaf, jasoncollins

Games:

Game 1: Drawn by Geofram (17), groverloaf (14) and Tantris (3)

Game 2: Drawn by Malleus (14), Tantris (12) and obiwanobiwan (8)

Game 3: Drawn by Malleus (11), Tantris (10), groverloaf (7), allanxo (6)

Game 4: Drawn by Malleus (13), groverloaf (11) and allanxo(10)

Table:

Player NameGame Completed PointsSupply Centres
Malleus310.438
groverloaf310.433
Tantris310.425
allanxo36.416
obiwanobiwan348
airborne300
jasoncollins000
Geofram2417
Draugnar000

Notes:

Draugnar withdrew from the Leagues during Game 1 and was replaced by Tantris. Geofram withdrew from the Leagues during Game 3 and was replaced by jasoncollins.


League D1

Players: Prince2, myth1202, DJEcc24, Acosmist, goose1x1x1, denis, TiresiasBC, Don Corleone

Games:

Game 1:Game won by TiresiasBC (18). Survived: Prince2 (8), myth1202 (4), denis (3), Acosmist (1)

Game 2:Drawn by Goose1x1x1(14), DonCorleone(13) and Acosmist(7)

Game 3:Drawn by myth1202 (13) and Prince2 (12)

Game 4:Won by Acosmist (18) Survived: Prince2 (7) myth1202 (6) and DJEcc24 (2)

Table:

Player NameGame Completed PointsSupply Centres
Acosmist41626
Prince24627
myth12024623
goose1x1x14414
Don Corleone3413
denis403
DJEcc24402
TiresiasBC11218

Notes:

TiresiasBC was replaced by Don Corleone at the start of Game 2


League D2

Players:Plastic Hussar, orathaic, cteno4, Jerkface, urallLESBlANS, StevenC., NinjazWithAttitude, Wolf89

Games:

Game 1:Drawn by jerkface (13), ortahaic (11), Plastic Hussar (10)

Game 2:Won by orthariac(19). Survived: jerkface(14) and urallLESBIANS(1)

Game 3:Drawn by Gobo (13), orathariac (12), StevenC. (8) and Plastic Hussar (1)

Game 4:Won by Plastic Hussar(18), Survived: Gobo(13) and Wolf89(2)

Table:

Player NameGame Completed PointsSupply Centres
orathaic41941
Plastic Hussar41929
Jerkface4427
Gobo 2326
StevenC.438
Wolf89302
urallLESBlANS401
NinjazWithAttitude200
cteno4100

Notes:

cteno4 was replaced by Wolf89 at the start of Game 2

Gobo replaced NinjazWithAttitude for game 3


League D3

Players: Crazyter, rdrivera2005, tailborder, bockman, tilMletokill, imafool, C-K and pootercannon

Games:

Game 1:Drawn by bockman (13) and Crazyter(12)

Game 2:Drawn by rdrivera2005 (12), bockman (11) and C-K(11)

Game 3:Drawn by pootercannon (13), Crazyter (12) and rdrivera2005 (9)

Game 4:Game Cancelled owing to missing players. Defaulted to draw between pootercannon, Crazyter, C-K, bockman and rdrivera2005

Table:

Player NameGame Completed PointsSupply Centres
Crazyter312.424
bockman312.424
rdrivera2005310.421
pootercannon26.413
C-K36.411
tilMletokill 300
imafool300
tailborder000

Notes:

tailborder fell into CD in Game 1, and was replaced by pootercannon for games 2 onwards


League D4

Players:ZaZaMaRaNDaBo, jasoncollins, Hibiskiss, Draugnar, uclabb, dave bishop, speakertoaliens

Games:

Game 1:Drawn by ZaZaMaRaNDaBo (17) dave bishop (14) and Draugnar (3)

Game 2:Drawn by uclabb (17), jasoncollins (9), Hibiskiss (4) and dave bishop (4)

Game 3:Drawn by dave bishop (17), Hibisskiss (12) and jasoncollins (5)

Game 4:Drawn by Hibisskiss (17), davebishop (10) and jasoncollins (7)

Table:

Player NameGame Completed PointsSupply Centres
dave bishop41545
Hibiskiss41133
jasoncollins41121
ZaZaMaRaNDaBo4417
Draugnar443
uclabb4317
speakertoaliens400

Notes:


League D5

Players:Tantris, Bonotow, Gunmaster G-9, SohDjinn, hellalt, LeoDaVinci, zrallo, Countess Tillian

Games:

Game 1:Drawn by Tantris(14), SohDjinn(10) and LeoDaVinci(10)

Game 2:Drawn by LeoDaVinci (13), hellalt (12) and Countess Tillian (9)

Game 3:Won by SohDjinn (18). Survived: Tantris (15), hellalt (1)

Game 4:Won by CountessTillian (18). Survived: hellalt (7), SohDjinn (6) and LeoDaVinci (2)

Table:

Player NameGame Completed PointsSupply Centres
SohDjinn41634
Countess Tillian31627
LeoDaVinci4825
Tantris4429
hellalt4420
Bonotow400
Gunmaster G-9400
zrallo100

Notes:

Countess Tillian replaced zrallo at the beginning of Game 2