Leagues Spring 2009
 


The second League season, Spring 2009, consisted of 11 leagues. The letter denotes the level of the league, so, for instance, leagues B1 and B2 are of equal standard.


Premier League: flashman, Madmarx, TheMasterGamer, Braveheart, sean, Polar Bear and dangermouse.

League A: cgwhite32, destp, gryncat, Abgemacht, TheGhostmaker, Darwyn and Feanor.

League B1: destp, sceptic_ka, Ivo_Ivanov, Chrispminis, Mapleleaf, wooooo and alamothe.

League B2: Xapi, El_Perro_Artero, MarekP, thewonderllama, stratagos, Centurian and Gobbledydook.

League C1: zscheck, dearmore28, Signalseven, Riffart, Bugger, lazysummer8484 and davatk.

League C2: arthurmklo, pokemon trainer, woooo0, Babak, klynch427, Bazin and Laoban.

League C3: obiwanobiwan, Argento, rratcliff, Fort Knox, djbent, Friendly Sword and S.P.A.O.

League D1: ag7433, farmerboy, Maniac, Draugnar, Dingleberry Jones, Captain Dave and Taelisan.

League D2: bartdogg42, trim101, jbalcorn, Malleus,allanxo, OMGNSO and Geofram.

League D3: TheBrentingtonExperience, Troodonte, Jadayne, Alderian, Chelseapip, 9mm and TheWizard.

League D4: njrsax, airborne, LanGaidin, hitchhiker, thejoeman, Ukla and lulzworth.


Premier League

Players: flashman, Madmarx, TheMasterGamer, Braveheart, sean, Polar Bear and dangermouse.

Games:

Game 1:Won by TheMasterGamer (18). Survived: flashman(15), sean(1).

Game 2: Drawn by Braveheart (15), Polar Bear(11) and Madmarx(8).

Game 3:Drawn by sean(13), Polar Bear(11) and Braveheart(10)

Game 4:Drawn by Polar Bear(14), sean(12) and Braveheart(8)

Table:

Player NameGame Completed PointsSupply Centres
Polar Bear41236
Braveheart41233
TheMasterGamer41218
sean4826
MadMarx448
flashman4015
dangermouse400

Notes:

None

League A

Players: cgwhite32, xgongivit2ya55, destp, gryncat, Abgemacht, TheGhostmaker, Darwyn and Feanor.

Games:

Game 1:Drawn by Darwin (13), cgwhite32 (11)and gryncat (10)

Game 2:Drawn by TheGhostmaker (17) and destp (17)

Game 3:Drawn by Feanor (10), Darwyn (8), destp (6), cgwhite32 (4), gryncat (3), TheGhostmaker (3)

Game 4:Drawn by TheGhostmaker (10), gryncat (9), abgemacht (9) and cgwhite32 (6)

Table:

Player NameGame Completed PointsSupply Centres
TheGhostmaker41130
gryncat4922
cgwhite324921
destp4823
Darwyn4621
abgematch439
Feanor4210

Notes:

destp replaced xgongiveit2ya55 from the start of the season.

League B1

Players: destp, sceptic_ka, Ivo_Ivanov, Chrispminis, Mapleleaf, General_Ireland, wooooo and alamothe.

Games:

Game 1:Drawn by alamothe (14), sceptic_ka (14) and Chrispminis (6).

Game 2:Won by Ivo_Ivanov (18), Survived: Chrispminis (15), alamothe (1).

Game 3:Drawn by Ivo_Ivanov (17) and destp (17).

Game 4:Drawn by wooooo (12), destp (7), alamothe (6), Chrispminis (5), Ivo_Ivanov (4)

Table:

Player NameGame Completed PointsSupply Centres
Ivo_Ivanov420.439
destp48.424
Chrispminis46.426
alamothe46.421
sceptic_ka4414
wooooo12.412
Mapleleaf400

Notes:

General_Ireland fell into Civil Disorder, and was replaced by wooooo.

League B2

Players: Xapi, El_Perro_Artero, MarekP, thewonderllama, stratagos, Centurian and Gobbledydook.

Games:

Game 1:Drawn by Centurian (12), MarekP (11) and stratagos (11)

Game 2:Won by Xapi (18). Survived: thewonderllama (11) and Centurian (5)

Game 3:Drawn by Stratagos (13), thewonderllama(12) and Centurian(9)

Game 4:Won by Centurian (18). Survived: El_Perro_Artero (5), Xapi (5), thewonderllama (5), stratagos (1)

Table:

Player NameGame Completed PointsSupply Centres
Centurian42045
Xapi41223
Stratagos4825
thewonderllama4428
MarekP4411
El_Perro_Artero405
Gobbledydook400

Notes:

None

League C1

Players: zscheck, ag7433, dearmore28, Riffart, davatk, Signalseven Bugger, obiwanobiwan, LanGaidin and TheBrentingtonExperience

Games:

Game 1:Won by Bugger (18). Survived: RiffArt (6), LanGaidin(6), TheBrentingtonExperience (3) and zscheck (1).

Game 2:Drawn by RiffArt (16), LanGaidin (9), Bugger (5), zscheck(4).

Game 3:Won by ag7433 (18). Survived: zscheck (6), RiffArt(5) and obiwanobiwan (5)

Game 4:Drawn by zscheck (11), ag7433 (8) TheBrentingtonExperience (8), Bugger (6) and LanGaidin (1)

Table:

Player NameGame Completed PointsSupply Centres
Bugger417.429
ag7433414.426
zscheck45.422
LanGaidin45.416
RiffArt4327
TheBrentingtonExperience42.411
obiwanobiwan405

Notes:

TheBrentingtonExperience replaced Dearmore28 from the start of the season. LanGaidin replaced davatk, who went into CD. Signalseven was replaced by ag7433.

League C2

Players:arthurmklo, Njrsax, pokemon trainer, Klynch, w00000, Babak, jbalcorn, Bazin and Laoban.

Games:

Game 1:Drawn by Laoban (17), Bazin (6), Babak (5), jbalcorn (4) and arthurmklo (2)

Game 2:Won by Laoban (18), arthurmklo (15), jbalcorn (1)

Game 3:Won by Babak (18), Survived: jbalcorn(11), wooooo(3), Laoban(1)

Game 4:Drawn by Bazin (15), Babak (11) and wooooo (8)

Table:

Player NameGame Completed PointsSupply Centres
Babak418.434
Laoban414.436
Bazin46.421
wooooo4411
arthrumklo42.417
jbalcorn42.416
Njrsax400

Notes:

Njrsax replaced pokemon trainer from the start of the season. Klynch fell into CD, so was replaced by jbalcorn

League C3

Players: Malleus, Argento, lazysummer8484, rratclif, airborne, Fort Knox, djbent, Friendly Sword and S.P.A.O

Games:

Game 1:Drawn by Friendly Sword (13), djbent (13) and fortknox (8)

Game 2:Drawn by Friendly Sword(12), S.P.A.O.(10), djbent (7), fortknox(3), Malleus (2)

Game 3:Drawn by djbent (15), fortknox(14) and Friendly Sword(5)

Game 4:Won by djbent(18), Survived: airborne (10), fortknox (6)

Table:

Player NameGame Completed PointsSupply Centres
djbent422.453
fortknox410.431
Friendly Sword410.430
S.P.A.O42.410
Malleus32.42
airborne4010
Argento400

Notes:

lazysummer8484 and rratclif dropped out and were replaced by Malleus and S.P.A.O

League D1

Players: ag7433, thomasB, Maniac, Draugnar, Dingleberry Jones, Captain Dave, gjdip and farmerboy

Games:

Game 1:Drawn by gjdip (13), DingleberryJones (6) and Captain Dave (1)

Game 2:Won by ag7433 (18), Survived: Draugnar (8), gjdip (4), Farmerboy (2) and Maniac (1)

Game 3:Won by gjdip (18). Survived: Dingleberry Jones (8) and Maniac (8)

Game 4:Won by Draugnar(18). Survived: DingleberryJones(9) and ag7433(7)

Table:

Player NameGame Completed PointsSupply Centres
gjdip41635
Draugnar41226
ag743341225
DingleberryJones4412
Captain Dave441
Maniac409
famerboy302

Notes:

ThomasB fell into CD in games 1, 2 and 3, and so was replaced for 2, 3 and 4 by farmerboy

League D2

Players:bartdogg42, trim101, jbalcorn, Malleus,allanxo, OMGNSO and Geofram

Games:

Game 1:Won by bartdogg42 (18), Survived: Malleus (6), trim101 (4), jbalcorn (2), allanxo (1), OMGNSO (1)

Game 2:Won by Malleus (18). Survived: jbalcorn (16)

Game 3:Won by bartdogg42 (18), Survived: trim101(13), OMGNSO(2)

Game 4:Won by bartdogg32 (18), Survived: Malleus (15), OMGNSO (1)

Table:

Player NameGame Completed PointsSupply Centres
bartdogg4243654
Malleus41239
jbalcorn4018
trim1014017
OMGNSO403
allanxo401
Geofram400

Notes:

None

League D3

Players:TheBrentingtonExperience, Troodonte, Jadayne, 9mm, laurenceofarabia, Alderian, Chelseapip, TheWizard, and Texasdeluxe

Games:

Game 1:Won by Troodonte (18) Survived: TheBrentingtonExperience (10) and TheWizard (6)

Game 2:Drawn by TheWizard(10), Troodonte(10), Alderian (8) and jadyne(6)

Game 3:Drawn by TheBrentingtonExperience (15), TheWizard (10) and Troodonte (9)

Game 4:Drawn by Alderian(14), TheWizard(11) and TexasDeluxe(9)

Table:

Player NameGame Completed PointsSupply Centres
Troodonte41937
TheWizard41137
Alderian4722
TheBrentingtonExperience4425
Texasdeluxe449
jadyne436
Chelseapip400

Notes:

9mm dropped out in game 1, and was replaced for game 2 by laurenceofarabia, who dropped out in game 2 and was replaced by Texasdeluxe.

League D4

Players:njrsax, airborne, LanGaidin, hitchhiker, thejoeman, Ukla and lulzworth.

Games:

Game 1:Won by LanGaidin (18). Survived: hitchhiker (7), njrsax (4), Ukla (3), thejoeman (1) and lulzworth (1)

Game 2:Drawn by lulzworth(16), Ukla(10), thejoeman(4), LanGaidin(3), airborne(1)

Game 3:Won by lulzworth (18). Survived: LanGaidin (7), airborne (6) and Ukla (3)

Game 4:Won by Ukla (18). Survived: njrsax (9), airborne (5), lulzworth (1)

Table:

Player NameGame Completed PointsSupply Centres
lulzworth414.436
Ukla414.434
LanGaidin414.428
airborne42.413
thejoeman42.45
njrsax4013
hitchhiker407

Notes:

None