GT 2010

The First Gunboat Tournament. Started Nov, 2010. 

On This Page:



Round 1:

Round 1 has 28 players in four Groups: A, B, C and D.
A & D form Bracket 1, and B & C form Bracket 2.
* players ranked by overall score (replacements do not takeover rank).

Group A

Players: Barn3tt, ava2790, jcbryan97, ashen_shugar, doofman, LittleBigMatt and Maettu.

Games:

Game 1: Ended (Solo)

Game 2: Ended (3WD)

Game 3: Ended (3WD)

Table:

Player Name Game Completed
 Points (Centers) 
doofman 3 20 (43)
Barn3tt 3 8 (24)
LittleBigMatt 3 4 (12)
jcbryan97 3 4 (7)
ava2790 3 0
ashen_shugar 3 0
Maettu 3 0

Advance: doofman, Barn3tt, LittleBigMatt 



Group B

Players: IKE, Gobba, TrustMe, podium, trip, TBroadley and rodrigotjader.

Games:

Game 1: Ended (4WD)

Game 2: Ended (4WD)

Game 3: Ended (5WD)

Table:

Player Name Game Completed Points (Centers)
trip 3 8.4 (35)
Gobba 3 8.4 (27)
IKE 3 5.4 (26)
TBroadley 3 5.4 (6)
TrustMe 3 3 (3)
rodrigotjader 3 3 (2)
podium 3 2.4 (3)

Advance: trip, Gobba, IKE



Semi-Finals:

The Semi-Finals are similar to one bracket from Round 1

Semi-Final, Group 1:

Players*: doofman, Frank, Barn3tt, gramilaj, 48v4stepansk, Kamen and LittleBigMatt.
 
*doofman replaced by jcbryan97
*LittleBigMatt replaced by TBroadley

Games:

Game 1:  Ended (Solo)

Game 2:  Ended (2WD)

Game 3:  Ended (Solo)

Table:

Player Name Game Completed Points (Centers)
Frank 3 12 (18)
gramilaj 3 12 (18)
Barn3tt 3 6 (17)
48v4stepansk 3 6 (17)
Kamen 3 0
TBroadley 3 0
jcbryan97 3 0

Advance: Frank, gramilaj, Barn3tt, 48v4stepansk






 
 

Group C

Players: Troodonte, The Czech, askninjasks, JesusPetry, anlari, coffeebean and Lando Calrissian.

Games:

Game 1: Ended (3WD)
 
Game 2: Ended (3WD)

Game 3: Ended (4WD)

Table:

Player Name Game Completed Points (Centers)
Lando Calrissian 3 11 (25)
JesusPetry 3 7 (28)
Troodonte 3 7 (22)
The Czech 3 7 (11)
anlari 3 4 (16)
askninjasks 3 0
coffeebean 3 0

Advance: Lando Calrissian, JesusPetry, Troodonte, The Czech 



Group D

 
Players: Kamen, figlesquidge, 48v4stepansk, Frank, Bilbo, Kingdroid and gramilaj.

Games:

Game 1: Ended (Solo)

Game 2: Ended (4WD)

Game 3: Ended (6WD)

Table:

Player Name Game Completed Points (Centers)
Frank 3 14 (28)
gramilaj 3 5 (21)
48v4stepansk 3 5 (18)
Kamen 3 5 (4)
Bilbo 3 3 (7)
figlesquidge 3 2 (7)
Kingdroid 3 2 (1)

Advance: Frank, gramilaj, 48v4stepansk, Kamen









Semi-Final, Group 2:

Players*: Lando Calrissian, trip, Gobba, JesusPetry, Troodonte, The Czech and IKE.

Games:

Game 1:  Ended (4WD)

Game 2:  Ended (2WD)

Game 3:  Ended (4WD)

Table:

Player Name Game Completed Points(Centers)
JesusPetry 3 9 (25)
Troodonte 3 9 (22)
Lando Calrissian 3 6 (9)
IKE 3 3 (16)
The Czech 3 3 (13)
Gobba 3 3 (11)
trip 3 3 (6)
 
Advance: JesusPetry, Troodonte, Lando Calrissian
 
 

Comments