The Masters‎ > ‎

Masters 2011

The Second Masters' Tournament is finished.  Congratulations to our winner, TheWizard, and our runners up, Dejan0707 and The Hanged Man!

On this Page:



Participants:
                     (solos/strength of schedule)
Games:

Round 1:

Game 1: Game won by Dejan0707. Baskineli, Dan-I-Am 88, Ebay, JohnRoss, Oskar, TheWizard
Game 2: Drawn askninjasks, Favio, gman314, JOESAM, LanGaidin, Malleus, Raffaello
Game 3: Drawn Babak, damian, Gobba, Octavious, PlasticHussar, TheGhostMaker, Troondonte
Game 4: Drawn Bilbo, gjdip, hellalt, jc, martinck1, P-man, pastoralan
Game 5: Game won by rdrivera2005. Crazyter, gantz, jcbryan97, Kompole, The Czech, TrustMe
Game 6: Game won by TheHangedMan. Alderian, AndyBer, FatherSnitch, Hellenic Riot, Lando Calrissian, SpeakerToAliens
Game 7: Drawn Bob_Genghiskhan, Countess_Tillian, Eklade, Ernst_Brenner, Ivo_ivanov, kislikd, mdrltc
 
Round 2:

Game 1: Drawn Crazyter, DJEcc24, gman314, Gobba, mdrltc, Oskar, SpeakerToAliens
Game 2: Drawn Countess Tillian, damian, Dan-i-Am 88, fortknox, Geofram, Lando Calrissian, TrustMe
Game 3: Drawn Bilbo, Bob_Genghiskhan, Ebay, FatherSnitch, Favio, gantz, Plastic_Hussar
Game 4: Drawn Alderian, Ernst Brenner, jcbryan97, JohnRoss, Malleus, martinck1, TheGhostmaker
Game 5: Drawn Baskineli, kislikd, LanGaidin, Octavious, pastoralan, The Czech, The Hanged Man
Game 6: Game won by Dejan0707.  AndyBer, Babak, Eklade, hellalt, JOESAM, rdrivera2005
Game 7: Drawn bgz, gjdip, Hellenic Riot, Ivo ivanov, Kompole, obiwanobiwan, TheWizard

Round 3:

Game 1: Drawn bgz, Countess Tillian, Dejan0707, DJEcc24, FatherSnitch, jcbryan97, LanGaidin
Game 2: Drawn Alderian, Bob_Genghiskhan, Crazyter, Dan-i-Am 88, gjdip, JOESAM, Octavious
Game 3: Drawn askninjasks, BlackAdder, brekucki, Ernst_Brenner, Kompole, pastoralan, SpeakerToAliens
Game 4: Drawn damian, Favio, hellalt, Hellenic Riot, JohnRoss, mdrltc, The Czech
Game 5: Drawn fortknox, Ivo_ivanov, Malleus, Oskar, Plastic_Hussar, rdrivera2005, The Hanged Man
Game 6Game won by TheWizard. Andyber, Bilbo, Caddyshack, gman314, kislikd, TrustMe
Game 7: Drawn AncientMemories, Baskineli, gantz, Gobba, Lando Calrissian, martinck1, obiwanobiwan

Round 4:

Game 1: Drawn Baskineli, Bilbo, damian, Ivo_ivanov, jcbryan97, JOESAM, SpeakerToAliens
Game 2: Drawn bgz, BlackAdder, Bob_Genghiskhan, gmain314, JohnRoss, Lando Calrissian, rdrivera2005
Game 3: Drawn Crazyter, Dejan0707, Geofram, guak, Hellenic Riot, martinck1, Plastic_Hussar
Game 4: Game won by Octavious. Ersnt Brenner, FatherSnitch, hellalt, obiwanobiwan, Oskar, TrustMe
Game 5: Game won by The Hanged Man. AncientMemories, Caddyshack, Dan-i-Am 88, DJEcc24, Favio, Kompole
Game 6: Drawn fortknox, TheWizard, LanGaidin, goldfinger0303, mdrltc, Alderian, gantz
Game 7: Game won by Malleus. AndyBer, brekucki, Countess Tillian, gjdip, Gobba, The Czech

Round 5:

Game 1: Game won by martinck1. damian, AndyBer, Kompole, Bob Genghiskhan, Oskar, LanGaidin
Game 2: Drawn Malleus, gantz, hellalt, bgz, SpeakerToAliens, guak, Dan-i-Am 88
Game 3: Game won by TheWizard. mscott, Plastic Hussar, JOESAM, The Czech, Lando Calrissian, Ernst Brenner
Game 4: Drawn AncientMemories, Octavious, gman314, brekucki, fortknox, jcbryan97, Hellenic Riot
Game 5: Drawn FatherSnitch, Geofram, Baskineli, mdrltc, Caddyshack, zscheck, rdrivera2005
Game 6: Drawn Crazyter, JohnRoss, Countess Tillian, The Hanged Man, obiwanobiwan, goldfinger0303, Bilbo
Game 7: Game won by Dejan0707. BlackAdder, Ivo_Ivanov, Alderian, TrustMe, Favio, Gobba

Round 6:

Game 1: Drawn Geofram, Bilbo, Oskar, The Czech, steephie22, Pete U, Alderian
Game 2: Drawn Octavious, rdrivera2005, Favio, SpeakerToAliens, TheWizard, martinck1, Countess Tillian
Game 3: Drawn ghug, krellin, goldfinger0303, rollerfiend, AncientMemories, Jredwood, Baskineli
Game 4: Drawn gantz, Ernst Brenner, zscheck, Dejan0707, damian, The Hanged Man, gman314
Game 5: Drawn AndyBer, Dan-i-Am 88, jcbryan97, obiwanobiwan, BlackAdder, mdrltc, Plastic Hussar
Game 6: Drawn Ivo_Ivanov, LanGaidin, Lando Calrissian, Caddyshack, Crazyter, brekucki, hellalt
Game 7: Drawn JohnRoss, Gobba, guak, fortknox, FatherSnitch, JOESAM, Kompole

Round 7:

Game 1: Game won by goldfinger0303. Dan-i-Am 88, gman314, pjmansfield99, Caballo Blanco, Diplomat33, The Czech
Game 2: Drawn LanGaidin, Plastic Hussar, Jredwood, steephie22, JohnRoss, Lowell, Leif Syverson
Game 3: Game won by TheWizard. Gobba, hellalt, TheHangedMan, Geofram, rollerfiend, jcbryan97
Game 4: Drawn Bilbo, Kompole, mdrltc, AncientMemories, Octavious, Dejan0707, Lando Calrissian
Game 5: Drawn rdrivera2005, Alderian, 2ndWhiteLine, damian, ghug, obiwanobiwan, guak
Game 6: Drawn krellin, Countess Tillian, JOESAM, LakersFan, gantz, Caddyshack, Oskar
Game 7: Drawn Ernst Brenner, Baskineli, Pete U, Crazyter, AndyBer, fortknox, Favio

Round 8:

Game 1: Drawn hellalt, patizcool, Countess Tillian, Plastic Hussar, Kompole, gman314, Alderian
Game 2: Drawn Oskar, Favio, Leif Syverson, jcbryan97, Lando Calrissian, goldfinger0303, guak
Game 3: Drawn Dejan0707, Lowell, Caddyshack, The Czech, Mr A, slyster, obiwanobiwan
Game 4: Game canceled.
Game 5: Drawn SpeakerToAliens, Diplomat33, Octavious, gantz, ghug, Geofram, AndyBer
Game 6: Game won by TheHangedMan. pjmansfield99, JOESAM, mdrltc, Pete U, 2ndWhiteLine, Jredwood
Game 7: Game won by TheWizard. steephie22, LakersFan, damian, Tom Bombadil, AncientMemories, Caballo Blanco
 
Comments