The Masters' 2009-10 was the inaugural Masters Tournament

On this page:

Participants and Scores

Games

Participants:

  • Name Current Score/SODOS
  • The Wizard 2/1
  • Crazyter 1/1
  • Tru Ninja 1/0
  • cgwhite32 1/0
  • Ivo_Ivanov 1/0
  • djbent 1/0 stratagos 0
  • airborne 0
  • alamothe 0
  • Alderian 0
  • Babak 0
  • Bazin 0
  • BigZombieDude 0
  • Centurian 0 TheGhostmaker 0
  • Chrispminis 0
  • Civil Disorder!!! 0 Jimgov 0
  • digitsu 0
  • DingleberryJones 0 StevenC. 0
  • DonXavier 0 Tantris 0
  • Draugnar 0 denis 0 Draugnar 0
  • flashman 0 Peregrin Took 0
  • fortknox 0
  • gjdip 0
  • groverloaf 0
  • hellalt 0
  • Hibiskiss 0
  • jasoncollins 0
  • jmo1121109 0
  • LanGaidin 0
  • Laoban 0
  • Madmarx 0
  • mapleleaf 0
  • mdruskin 0 obiwanobiwan 0
  • Noirin 0
  • Onar 0
  • Plastic Hussar 0
  • positron 0
  • Pyromancer 0 Pete U 0
  • rdrivera2005 0
  • Rlumley 0
  • Sayjo the Lion-Hearted 0 damian 0
  • Spell of Wheels 0
  • texasdeluxe 0
  • The General 0 ag7433 0 LJ TYLER DURDEN 0
  • TheMasterGamer 0
  • thewonderllama 0
  • troodonte 0
  • uclabb 0
  • Xapi 0
  • zscheck 0
Games:

Round 1 (31st August 2009):

Game 1: Drawn Civil Disorder!!!, Onar, texasdeluxe, hellalt, Xapi, rdrivera2005 and StevenC.

Game 2: Drawn Plastic Hussar, Pyromancer, jasoncollins, positron, LanGaidin, BigZombieDude and Ivo_Ivanov 

Game 3: Won by cgwhite32 cgwhite32, Alderian, digitsu, Rlumley, gjdip, thewonderllama and zscheck

Game 4: Won by DjBent Bazin, Sayjo the Lion-Hearted, mapleleaf, djbent, Spell of Wheels, Chrispminis and flashman

Game 5: Drawn Babak, uclabb, mdruskin, Draugnar, TheWizard, fortknox and TheMasterGamer

Game 6: Won by Tru Ninja Centurian, Noirin, Tru Ninja, DonXavier, Laoban, jmo1121109 and The General

Game 7: Drawn alamothe, airborne, troodonte, groverloaf, Madmarx, Hibiskiss and Crazyter


Round 2 (28th September 2009):

Game 1: Drawn Xapi, Ivo_Ivanov, Alderian, Sayjo the Lion-Hearted, mdruskin, Noirin, and airborne

Game 2: Drawn texasdeluxe, positron, gjdip, flashman, denis, DonXavier, and Hibiskiss

Game 3: Won by TheWizard Civil Disorder!!!, Plastic Hussar, zscheck, mapleleaf, TheWizard, Centurian, and groverloaf

Game 4: Drawn hellalt, LanGaidin, digitsu, Bazin, fortknox, Laoban, and Crazyter

Game 5: Drawn StevenC., BigZombieDude, thewonderllama, djbent, Babak, Tru Ninja, and Madmarx

Game 6: Drawn rdrivera2005, Pete U, Rlumley, Spell of Wheels, uclabb, The General, and alamothe

Game 7: Drawn Onar, jasoncollins, cgwhite32, Chrispminis, TheMasterGamer, jmo1121109, and troodonte

Round 3  (26th October 2009):

Game 1: Drawn Xapi, positron, zscheck, Bazin, Babak, The General, and troodonte

Game 2: Drawn Ivo_Ivanov, gjdip, mapleleaf, fortknox, Tru Ninja, alamothe, and Onar

Game 3: Drawn Alderian, flashman, TheWizard, Laoban, Madmarx, rdrivera2005, and jasoncollins

Game 4: Drawn Sayjo the Lion-Hearted, denis, Centurian, Crazyter, StevenC., Pete U, and cgwhite32

Game 5: Drawn obiwanobiwan, DonXavier, groverloaf, hellalt, BigZombieDude, Rlumley, and Chrispminis

Game 6: Drawn Noirin, Hibiskiss, Civil Disorder!!!, LanGaidin, thewonderllama, Spell of Wheels, and TheMasterGamer

Game 7: Drawn airborne, texasdeluxe, Plastic Hussar, digitsu, djbent, uclabb, and jmo1121109

Round 4 (23rd November 2009):

Game 1: Won by Crazyter Xapi, gjdip, TheWizard, Crazyter, BigZombieDude, Spell of Wheels, jmo1121109

Game 2: Won by Ivo_Ivanov Ivo_Ivanov, Peregrin Took, Centurian, hellalt, thewonderllama, uclabb, troodonte

Game 3: Drawn Alderian, denis, groverloaf, LanGaidin, djbent, ag7433, Onar

Game 4: Drawn damian, DonXavier, Tantris, digitsu, Babak, alamothe, jasoncollins

Game 5: Drawn obiwanobiwan, Hibiskiss, Plastic Hussar, Bazin, Tru Ninja, rdrivera2005, cgwhite32

Game 6: Drawn Noirin, texasdeluxe, zscheck, fortknox, Madmarx, Pete U, Chrispminis

Game 7: Drawn airborne, positron, mapleleaf, Laoban, StevenC., Rlumley, TheMasterGamer

Round 5 (25th January 2010):

Game 1: Drawn Xapi, Peregrin Took, groverloaf, digitsu, Tru Ninja, Pete U and TheMasterGamer

Game 2: Drawn Ivo_Ivanov, Draugnar, Civil Disorder!!!, Bazin, Madmarx, Rlumley and jmo1121109

Game 3: Drawn Alderian, Tantris, Plastic Hussar, fortknox, StevenC., Spell of Wheels and troodonte

Game 4: Drawn damian, Hibiskiss, zscheck, Laoban, BigZombieDude, uclabb and Onar

Game 5: Drawn obiwanobiwan, texasdeluxe, mapleleaf, Crazyter, thewonderllama, LJ TYLER DURDEN and jasoncollins

Game 6: Drawn Noirin, positron, TheWizard, hellalt, djbent, alamothe and cgwhite32

Game 7: Drawn airborne, gjdip, Centurian, LanGaidin, Babak, rdrivera2005 and Chrispminis

Round 6 (15th Febuary 2010):

Game 1: Drawn Xapi, Tantris, mapleleaf, LanGaidin, Madmarx, uclabb and cgwhite32.

Game 2: Won by TheWizard Ivo_Ivanov, Hibiskiss, TheWizard, digitsu, StevenC., LJ TYLER DURDEN and Chrispminis.

Game 3: Drawn Alderian, texasdeluxe, Centurian, Bazin, BigZombieDude, alamothe and TheMasterGamer.

Game 4: Drawn damian, positron, groverloaf, fortknox, thewonderllama, rdrivera2005 and jmo1121109.

Game 5: Drawn obiwanobiwan, gjdip, jimgov, Laoban, djbent, Pete U and troodonte.

Game 6: Drawn Noirin, Peregrin Took, Plastic Hussar, Crazyter, Babak, Rlumley and Onar.

Game 7: Drawn airborne, Draugnar, zscheck, hellalt, Tru Ninja, Spell of Wheels and jasoncollins

Round 7 (8th March 2010):

Game 1: Drawn Xapi, Draugnar, Plastic Hussar, Laoban, thewonderllama, alamothe, and Chrispminis.

Game 2: Drawn Ivo_Ivanov, Tantris, zscheck, Crazyter, stratagos, rdrivera2005, and TheMasterGamer.

Game 3: Drawn Alderian, Hibiskiss, mapleleaf, hellalt, Babak, Pete U, and jmo1121109.

Game 4: Drawn damian, texasdeluxe, TheWizard, LanGaidin, Tru Ninja, Rlumley, and troodonte.

Game 5: Drawn obiwanobiwan, positron, TheGhostmaker, digitsu, Madmarx, Spell of Wheels, and Onar.

Game 6: Drawn Noirin, gjdip, groverloaf, Bazin, StevenC., uclabb, and jasoncollins.

Game 7: Drawn airborne, Peregrin Took, jimgov, fortknox, BigZombieDude, LJ TYLER DURDEN, and cgwhite32.

Round 8 (29th March 2010):

Game 1: Drawn Xapi, Hibiskiss, TheGhostmaker, fortknox, stratagos, Rlumley and jasoncollins

Game 2: Drawn Ivo_Ivanov, texasdeluxe, groverloaf, Laoban, Babak, Spell of Wheels and cgwhite32

Game 3: Drawn Alderian, positron, jimgov, Crazyter, Tru Ninja, uclabb and Chrispminis

Game 4: Drawn damian, gjdip, Plastic Hussar, hellalt, Madmarx, LJ TYLER DURDEN and TheMasterGamer

Game 5: Drawn obiwanobiwan, Peregrin Took, zscheck, LanGaidin, StevenC., alamothe and jmo1121109

Game 6: Drawn Noirin, Draugnar, mapleleaf, digitsu, BigZombieDude, rdrivera2005 and troodonte

Game 7: Drawn airborne, Tantris, TheWizard, Bazin, thewonderllama, Pete U and Onar